TripZilla.sg
Make Travel Happen!
Travel Revolution March 2019 Right
Chan Brothers Travel

Dream Cruise: 5N Surabaya - Bali (Sun)

Dream Cruise: 5N Surabaya - Bali (Sun)
  • 6 days
  • Cruise
  • May 2019 - Aug 2019
  • SGD 1190

TripZilla Dream Cruise: 5N Surabaya - Bali (Sun)

57 Circular Road #03-01 Singapore 049412

Highlights
5N Surabaya - Bali (Sun)

Summer Standard Promotion
  • Booking Period: 22 Oct till 30 Oct 2019
  • Applies to all Itineraries
    • For 5N (Sun), 3N (Sun & Fri), 4N (Mon) & 2N (Wed) Cruise, 1st & 2nd pax will be charged at 30% off GDR Summer cruise fare.
    • For 2N (Fri) Cruise, 1st & 2nd pax will be charged at 10% off GDR Summer cruise fare.
  • 3rd & 4th pax will be charged at 50% of 1st pax
 
PRICE GUIDE (BEFORE DISCOUNTS & PROMOTIONS)
CABINLOW SEASONMID SEASON
Palace Villa1103015990
Palace Penthouse62109000
Palace Deluxe Suite42806210
Palace Suite34505000
Balcony Deluxe18302650
Balcony15702280
Oceanview12801860
Interior11901730
Gratuity Per PersonSGD 130 (Suite & higher)
SGD 105 Balcony Deluxe & lower)
Charges waived for children aged below 2
Summer Sailing Dates: May 12 | Jul 28 | Aug 25
Port charges per person: SGD$ 115

GENTING DREAM HIGHLIGHTS: 
  • Gross Tonnage: 150,695tons
  • Length: 335m
  • Width: 40m 
  • Deck: 18
  • Passenger Capacity: 3,352 (lower beth)
  • Staterooms : 1,674
  • Manufacturer: Meyer Werft, German
DINING OPTIONS 
  • Palm Court, Sun Deck Bar, The Lido, Pool Deck Bar, Crystal Life Cuisine, Dream Dining Room,
  • Hot Pot, Umi Uma, Bistro by Mark Best, Gelateria, Bar City, Blue Lagoon,
  • Red Lion, Bar 360, Lobby Bar, Lobby Cafe, Bread Box, Silk Road Chinese Restaurant
SPORTS & RECREATION
  • Waterslide Park, SportPlex, Mini-Golf, Rock Climbing Wall
  • Ropes Course, Sun Deck, Jogging Track
  • Main Pook Deck, Kids Water Park, Board Walk
BEAUTY & WELLNESS
  • Crystal Life Fitness
  • Crystal Life Spa 
  • La Salon
  • The Gentlemen's Barber
  • Crystal Life Asian Spa
THE PALACE
  • Palace Pool Side Cafe
  • Palace Pool & Sun Deck
  • Palace Gymnasium and Studio
  • Palace Spa
  • Palace Restaurant
  • Palace Lounge 
  • Palace Reception
TEENAGERS & CHILDREN
  • Little Pandas Club
  • Arcade
GENTING CLUB
  • Club
  • Lounge
ENTERTAINMENT
  • Zouk Private Party Deck
  • Zouk Beach Club
  • Zouk
  • Resorts World at Sea
  • Zodiac Theatre
  • Karaoke
  • International room
  • Premium Room
RETAILS
  • Art Gallery
  • The Dream Boutique
  • The Dream Store
  • Photo Corner
OTHER SERVICES
  • Business Centre
  • Bridge Viewing Room
  • Helipad Embarkation Lounge
  • Function 8
  • Tributes
  • Executive Boardrooms
  • Reception
  • Shore Excursion & Cruise Consultant
  • Clinic
 
ITINERARY
DAYDESTINATIONARRIVALDEPARTURE
SunSingapore - 5:00 pm
MonCruising Day--
TueSurabaya8:00 am (7 am)5:00 pm (4 pm)
WedNorth Bali6:00 am5:00 pm
ThurCruising Day--
FriSingapore12:00 pm-
() Bintan local time
Ports of call and times may vary.
 
 
Remarks
Summer Standard Promotion
  • Booking Period: 22 Oct till 30 Oct 2019
  • Applies to all Itineraries
    • For 5N (Sun), 3N (Sun & Fri), 4N (Mon) & 2N (Wed) Cruise, 1st & 2nd pax will be charged at 30% off GDR Summer cruise fare.
    • For 2N (Fri) Cruise, 1st & 2nd pax will be charged at 10% off GDR Summer cruise fare.
  • 3rd & 4th pax will be charged at 50% of 1st pax
  • Single occupancy pays 150% of the promotional twin share rate
  • Infant rate will be charged at 25% of 1st pax with 2 full paying pax in the same cabin
  • Offer is applicable to all cabin categories (DPV-ISS)
  • Booking is open to Groups & FIT. Standard Groups benefits apply
  • Booking is subject to cabin availability and capacity controlled.
  • Rates are applicable to Singapore, Malaysia and Indonesia only.
 
 
Jetabout x SA