TripZilla.sg
Make Travel Happen!
ASA Holiday + Taiwan Visitor Association Campaign 2019
This tour package has expired :(
Find similar packages

4D3N Hobart Sampler

4D3N Hobart Sampler
  • 4 days
  • Land Tour
  • Feb 2019 - Mar 2019
  • SGD 594

TripZilla 4D3N Hobart Sampler

Blk 926 Yishun Central 1, #01-175, Singapore 760926
Blk 205, Hougang, Street 21, Heartland Mall, #02-18, Singapore 530205

Highlights
4D3N Hobart Sampler
Updated on 05 Jan'19, valid for travel on/before 31 Mar'19

 
HOTELSROOM
TYPE
RATES PER PERSON PER PACKAGE (SGD)
ADULT RATECHILD RATE

SGL

TWNTRP1A1CCWBCNB
Travelodge HobartStandard846594570506419360
Extension Night / person with Breakfast1919586956821
Best Western Hobart
Valid 01Oct'18 to 13Jan'19
King / Twin912621580530438377
Extension Night / person with Breakfast223111951116221
Best Western Hobart
Valid 14Jan to 31Mar'19
King / Twin1012671613573473406
Extension Night / person with Breakfast2581291071296221
Hadley’s HotelStandard1081709692605500430
Extension Night / person with Breakfast28014013414012321
The Old WoolstoreStandard1128730688622514442
Extension Night / person with Breakfast29814913514910517
Grand Chancellor HobartMountain View1169754689643531456
Extension Night / person with Breakfast3161581321588024
Wrest PointHarbour View1102765702652538463
Extension Night / person with Breakfast3481741461748924


Hotels Block-out and  Surcharges Dates apply


 PACKAGE INCLUDES:

  • 03-Night hotel accommodation with breakfast
  • Return SIC airport transfers from Hobart Airport to Hobart Hotel
  • Tour as per itinerary


 ITINERARY:

  • DAY 01 - / Hobart (-)
    • Arrival SIC transfer to Hobart Hotel
  • DAY 02 Hobart (B)
    • Tour 781 Hobart City Tour
  • DAY 03 Hobart (B)
    • Tour 771 Port Arthur Full Day (Saturday's include Salamanca Market)
  • DAY 04 Hobart / - (B)
    • SIC transfer to Hobart International Airport


TOUR PRICE EXCLUDES:

  • Package excludes porterage or guide


Remarks:

  • Above package require minimum 2 persons travelling together
  • Calculation: 2-12yrs Child Rate Applies. No REFUND once Tour commenced.
  • CANCELLATIONS: FIT 7 DAYS 1 Night/ Apartment 7-14 Days/ GROUPS 30 Days Cancellation charge applies.
  • Rate quoted are in Singapore Dollars
  • Hotels quoted are subject to availability and similar property may be used.


Legends:

  • SGL-Single Room, TWN-Twin Sharing, TRP-Triple Sharing, CTWN-1 Child with 1 Adult, CWB-Child with Bed, CNB-Child without Bed